PRIVACY POLICY (the "Policy")

LAST REVISED: January 2024.

LibertyDirectAdvances.com ("Company" or "Website" or "we" or "our") is committed to advising you of the right to your privacy and strives to provide a safe and secure user experience. This Privacy Policy explains: 1) state specific laws and rights and 2) how we collect, store and use personal information provided by you on our Website. By accessing and using our Website, you explicitly accept, without limitation or qualification, the collection, use and transfer of the personal information provided by you in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. Please read this Policy carefully, as it affects your rights and our liabilities under the law. This policy replaces any privacy policy previously delivered to you or appearing on this website. IF YOU DISAGREE WITH THE WAY WE COLLECT AND PROCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION, PLEASE DO NOT USE OUR WEBSITE.

IF YOU ARE EITHER A RESIDENT OF, OR PHYSICALLY LOCATED IN THE UNITED KINGDOM OR A EUROPEAN UNION MEMBER STATE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO USE THIS WEBSITE.


NOTICE RE: STATE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS


A. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Shine the Light Act of 2003. If you are a resident of the State of California you are entitled to learn how your personal information (as defined in the Shine the Light Law, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83) is shared with third parties during the last calendar year. California residents also have the right to know if we respond to "do-not-track" signals or cookies. In general, we do not respond to such signals or cookies. As stated in this Policy below, as a condition to using our website, you must agree to allow us to share information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes until you remove your information. California customers may request further information about our compliance with this law by sending us an email at privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com. Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this email address.


California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the "CCPA")

In addition to the foregoing, if you are a resident of the State of California, certain other privacy-related rights may apply to you in accordance with the CCPA, including the right to opt-out of our sale/sharing of your personal information, as well as the right to know what personal information about you we have collected, whether your personal information was shared/sold with/to third-parties in the preceding year and, if so, what categories of personal information were shared/sold, as well as the categories of third parties with whom we shared or sold that personal information. Please see our "California Privacy Notice" for a complete description of your rights under the CCPA as a California resident. California consumers may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


The California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (the "CPRA")

In addition to the foregoing, if you are a resident of the State of California, certain other privacy-related rights may apply to you in accordance with the CPRA, including the right to correct personal information we have collected about you, the right to opt-out of our use/sharing of your sensitive personal information, the right to know how long we retain your sensitive and non-sensitive personal information, the right to know what sensitive personal information about you we have collected, whether your sensitive personal information was shared with third-parties in the preceding year and, if so, what categories of sensitive personal information were shared, as well as the categories of third parties with whom we shared that sensitive personal information. Please see our "California Privacy Notice" for a more complete description of your rights under the CPRA as a California resident. California residents may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


California Online Privacy Protection Act ("CalOPPA")

Most browsers contain a "do-no-track" setting. In general, when a "do-not-track" setting is active, the User's browser notifies other websites that the User does not want her/his personal information and online behavior to be tracked and used, for example, for interest-based advertising. We are required under this act to inform you that, as is the case with most websites, we do not honor or alter our behavior when a Site User has activated the "do-not-track" setting on her/his browser.


B. YOUR COLORADO PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the State of Colorado, and are consumers acting in an individual or household context, certain privacy rights under the Colorado Privacy Act of 2021, the ("CPA") may apply to you, including the right to opt-out of our sale/sharing of your personal information, as well as the right to know what personal information about you we have collected, whether your personal information was shared with third-parties in the preceding year and, if so, what categories of personal information were shared, as well as categories of third parties with whom we shared that personal information. Under the CPA these household and/or individual consumers may also request access to their data, make corrections to their personal information and, lastly to request that their personal information be deleted. Colorado residents may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


C. YOUR CONNETICUT PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the State of Connecticut, certain privacy rights under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act of 2022, ("CDPA") may apply to you, including the right to opt-out of our sale/sharing of your personal information about you we collected, whether your personal information was shared with third-parties in the preceding year and, if so, what categories of personal information were shared, as well as the categories of third parties with whom we shared that personal information. Under the CDPA these consumers may also request access to their data, make corrections to their personal information and, to request that their personal information be deleted, and to obtain a portable copy of their personal data to the extent technically feasible. Connecticut residents may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


D. YOUR VIRGINIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the State of Virginia, certain privacy rights under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act of 2021, ("VCDPA") may apply to you, including the right to opt-out of sale/sharing of your personal information, as well as the right to know what personal information about you we have collected, whether your personal information was shared with third parties in the preceding year and, if so, what categories of personal information were shared, as well as categories of third parties with whom we shared that personal information. Under the VCDPA these household and/or individual consumers may also request access to their data, make corrections to their personal information and to request that their personal information be deleted, and to obtain a portable copy of their personal data to the extent technically feasible. Lastly, Virginia residents may request to opt-out of any processing of their personal information and/or data for targeted advertising and/or for use in consumer profiling. Virginia residents may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


E. YOUR UTAH PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the State of Utah, certain privacy rights under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act of 2022, ("UCPA"), including the right to opt-out of our sale/sharing of your personal information, as well as the right to know what personal information about you we have collected, whether your personal information were shared, as well as the categories of third parties with whom we shared that personal information. Under the UCPA these household and/or individual consumers may also request access to their data, to request that their personal information be deleted, and to obtain a portable copy of their personal data to the extent technically feasible. Lastly, Virginia residents may request to opt-out of any processing of their personal information and/or data for targeted advertising. Virginia residents may make their requests by visiting our Privacy Request Links for Covered Users (Section F) of this section to exercise these privacy rights.


F. PRIVACY REQUEST LINKS FOR COVERED USERS

These Privacy Provisions for Covered Users ("Provisions") supplement, and do not limit in any way, the Privacy Policy set forth below. THESE PROVISIONS APPLY SOLELY TO THE COVERED USERS WHO ARE RESIDENTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA, COLORADO, CONNECTICUT, VIRGINIA, AND UTAH, as well as businesses organized under the laws of the State of California. We adopt these Provisions in compliance with CCPA, CPRA, CPA, CDPA, VCDPA and UCPA (collectively "Applicable State Laws"). Any terms defined in Applicable State Laws have the same meaning when used in these Provisions. Users with disabilities who wish to access this Privacy Notice in an alternative format may contact us by emailing us at privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com; or sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(i) Sharing Personal Information:

Subject to your right to opt-out of, we may share, rent and/or sell your personal information with third party providers of related products and services reflected on our website.

When we disclose personal information to a third-party service provider or other entity, we enter a contractual relationship that describes the purpose for which such third-party may use the personal information and requires that third-party to both keep the personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose other than that performance of its services under the applicable contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for business purposes facilitating your request for related products and/or services:

Name
Address
Email Address
Phone Number
Last four digits of your SSN
Last four digits of your Bank Account

Your Rights and Choices

Applicable State Laws provide Covered Users within the CA, CN, CO, VA, and UT mentioned above the right to opt-out of your sale of your personal information to third parties. To exercise your right to opt-out of your sale of your personal information to third parties and/or to opt-out of the sharing of your personal information, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Do Not Share or Sell My Personal Information

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(ii) Opt-Out from the Use and/or Sharing of Your Sensitive Personal Information:

Applicable State Laws provide Covered Users within the CA, CN, CO, VA, and UT mentioned above the right to limit our use of your sensitive personal information, including any sensitive information, to those uses which: (i) are necessary to perform the services or provide the goods and services requested by you, (ii) help us to ensure security and integrity of your personal information to the extent the use of your sensitive personal information is reasonably necessary and proportionate for these purposes; (iii) are short-term, transient uses including, but no limited to, non-personalized advertising shown as party of your then-current interaction with the Website, provided that your personal information is not disclosed to another third party and is not used to build a profile about you or otherwise alter your experience outside the current Website, (iv) involve performing services on behalf of the Website, including providing customer service, providing analytic services, providing storage, and more, and (v) activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Website, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by the Website.

You also have the right to opt-out of sharing your sensitive personal information with third parties, or to limit this use accordingly.

To exercise your right to limit our use of your sensitive personal information and/or opt-out of sharing your sensitive personal information with third parties, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Limit the Use of My Sensitive Personal Information

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(iii) Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights:

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past twelve (12) months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable Covered User Request, we will disclose to you:

* The categories of personal information we collected about you.
* The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
* Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
* The categories of third parties with whom we have shared that personal information.
* The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
* If we sold or disclosed your personal information categories that each category of recipient purchase.

To exercise your right access specific information that meets data portability requirements, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Privacy Rights Request Form

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

You may only make a verifiable Covered User Request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable Covered User Request must:

* Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are: (1) the person about whom we collected personal information; or (2) an authorized representative.
* Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable Covered User request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable Covered User request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

(iv) Deletion Request Rights:

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Subject to the period allotted to comply with such requests, where receive and confirm your verifiable User request, we will delete (and direct our service providers, contractors and third parties to whom we sold/shared your personal information, to delete) your personal information from our (their) records, unless an exception applies.

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers, contractors or third parties to whom we sold/shared your personal information to:

1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide goods or services that you requested, take actions anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our obligations in connection with our contract with you.
2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
3. Comply with other legal or regulatory obligation under federal and state laws.

To exercise your right to delete your personal information, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Privacy Rights Request Form

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(v) Right to Request Correction of Inaccurate Personal or Sensitive Personal Information:

You have the right to request correction of inaccurate personal and/or sensitive personal information that we collect. Upon receiving a verifiable consumer request for correction, we will make commercially reasonable efforts to correct information identified as inaccurate. Where we correct inaccurate personal and/or sensitive personal information, we shall instruct all service providers and/or contractors that maintain such personal and/or sensitive personal information in the course of providing services to us to make the necessary corrections in their respective systems.

To exercise your right to correct your personal information, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Privacy Rights Request Form

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(vi) Right to Opt-Out of Profiling

You have the right to opt-out from any Profiling that may be conducted by the Website. For purposes of these Provisions, "Profiling" means any form of automated processing performed on your personal data to evaluate, analyze or predict personal aspects related to you or your economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements. You have the right to opt-out of our Profiling you. To exercise your right opt-out of our Profiling you, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Right to Opt Out of Profiling

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(vii) Right to Opt-Out of Targeted Advertising

You have the right to opt out from Targeted Advertising conducted by Website. For purposes of this Section, "Targeted Advertising" means displaying advertisements to you where the the advertisements are selected based on personal data obtained from your activities over time and across nonaffiliated websites or online applications to predict your preferences or interests. You have the right to opt-out from Targeted Advertising. To exercise your right to opt-out of our Targeted Advertising, please submit a verifiable Covered User request to us by either:

Clicking here: Right to Opt Out of Targeted Advertising

Email us at: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com

Sending us U.S. Mail to 1317 Edgewater Dr #3124
Orlando, FL 32804.

(viii) Authorized Agents

Covered Users may permit an authorized agent to exercise any rights granted under Applicable State Laws as set forth above. To utilize an authorized agent, you must provide the authorized agent with written permission from you to act on your behalf for these purposes. When you use an authorized agent to submit a request to delete, request to correct or a request to know, we may require the authorized agent to provide proof that you gave the agent signed permission to submit the subject request. We may also require you to do either of the following: (a) verify your own identity directly with us; or (b) directly confirm with us that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request.

For California residents, only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable Covered User request related to your personal information.

(ix) Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights granted under Applicable State Laws. Unless permitted by the Applicable State Law, we will not:

* Deny you goods or services;
* Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalaties;
* Retaliate against any employee, job applicant or independent contractor;
* Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services; and/or
* Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

(x) Response Timing and Format

We endeavor to respond to all verifiable Covered User requests within forty-five (45) days of the receipt thereof. If we require more time (up to ninety (90) days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response electronically. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the twelve (12) month period preceding the receipt of your verifiable request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability request, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hinderance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable Covered User request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.


Notice Re: Privacy Policy


1. Information We Collect.

1.1. We collect general types of information about you when you visit and use our Website; examples include personal information you affirmatively provide on our forms, demographic information, behavioral information, and indirect information. Sometimes we collect combinations of these types of information:

1.1.1. Rersonal Information. Is information that can be used to identify you or any other individual to whom the information may relate. This is information which you are prompted to provide to us. Such information may include: 1) your name, 2) address, 3) telephone number, 4) mobile number 4) email address, 5) social security number and 6) DOB or other unique information about you which you provide to us during the registration process, or through the course of communicating with us about the products and services provided on our Website.

1.1.2. Demographic Information. Is information that may or may not be unique to you in the sense that it refers to selected population characteristics. Such information may include, but is not limited to, zip code, mobile phone carrier, age, gender, salary range, education, marital status, occupation, military service, industry of employment, personal and online interests. When we can identify you personally through the use of this information, it becomes Personal Information.

1.1.3. Behavioral Information. Is information which is automatically collected when you use our Website. This information includes the areas of our Website that you visit, what services you access or ordered, information about your computer hardware and software, including your IP address, geographic location, browser preference, operating system type, domain names, times that you access the internet, and other websites you have visited. When we can identify you personally through the use of this information, it becomes Personal Information.

1.1.4. Third-Party Information. Is information about you that we acquire from a third-party which may include personal, demographic, behavioral and indirect information. This collection may also include, but not limited to, first party cookies, third-party cookies, anonymous cookies, persistent identifiers, email opt-in records and search engine keywords. We have no access or control over these cookies and other tracking devices used by third-parties including advertisers and networks, internet service providers, data analytics providers or social networks and platforms. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these parties. When we can identify you personally through the use of this information, it becomes Personal Information.

1.1.5. Web Technology Information. Is information we automatically collect from you when you visit our Website. This includes internet protocol ("IP") addresses, browser type, internet service provider ("ISP"), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. This information is collected from the use of cookies, Web beacons or JavaScript.

1.1.6. No Information Collected from Children. We will never knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of 18. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected Personal Information about a child under the age of 18, that information will be immediately deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, we have no such information to use or to disclose to third-parties. Our site and its services are not intended for use by consumers under the age of 18.

1.1.7. No Sensitive Health Information is Collected. We do not collect information about past, present or potential future medical conditions or treatments. Nor do we collect any biometric information.

2. Collection of Information Through Cookies, Web Beacons, and JavaScript.

2.1. Generally, we as well as third-party vendors, networks, ISP(s) and supporting advertisers use technologies such as cookies, web beacons, and java scripts. These technologies collect internet protocol ("IP") addresses, browser type, internet service provider ("ISP"), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. This information is used to analyze trends, administer our Website, track users' movements through our Website and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on these technologies on an individual or aggregated basis. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE THE RIGHT TO KNOW IF WE RESPOND TO DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS OR COOKIES. WE DO NOT RESPOND TO SUCH SIGNALS OR COOKIES.

2.1.1. Cookies. "Cookies" are a feature in your browser software. If enabled, cookies store small amounts of data on your computer about actions you take on the pages of our Website. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you visit most often, and what content you viewed on past visits. When you visit this website again, cookies allow us to remember your settings and may be used for authentication. We may use cookies to keep track of the number of return visits, accumulate and aggregate statistical information generally pertaining to our Website, and deliver specific content to you based on your past viewing history. You can disable cookies, although our Website may not function properly for you. Your browser preferences can be modified to accept or reject all cookies or request a notification when a cookie is set. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com/faq/ }

2.1.2. Third-Party Cookies. We allow third-party vendors and advertisers to set their own cookies on and through our Website. We have no control over the practices of those third-parties and are not responsible for their technology or tracking. We encourage you to review the policies of such persons or entities on their websites. We use various ad services provided by Google that connects the activity on our Website with their advertising network and they may use cookies that collect information regarding certain patterns in your browsing history. To opt-out of this tracking, please see https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en. We also participate in all of Google's Analytics Advertising. This includes: (i) Remarketing with Google Analytics; (ii) Google Display Network Impression Reporting; (iii) Google controlled Campaign Manager integration; and (iv) Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Google uses cookies to track activity performed by Google Analytics and its AdWords or DoubleClick cookie. To opt-out please see https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. We also use Google Analytics which is an analysis service. Google utilizes the data collected through its cookies to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Google services. You may opt-out of the Google Analytics service using Google's Browser Add-on here https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

2.1.3. Social Media Cookies. Our Website includes third-party social media features. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Website, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third-party or hosted directly on our Website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the Privacy Policy of the company providing it.

2.2. Web Beacons. We use electronic images known as Web Beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs, clear gifs or action tags) which allow us to collect information about your visit to our Website, measure and improve the effectiveness of advertisements and track delivery of advertising. Web Beacons collect only a limited set of information including a cookie number, time and date of page view, as well as a description of the page on which the Web Beacon resides. We may also use Web beacons in email messages sent to you. This allows us to determine if you opened or acted upon the email message. Because Web beacons are the same as any other content request, you cannot opt-out or refuse them. However, they can be rendered ineffective by either opting-out of cookies or changing the cookie setup in your browser.

2.3. JavaScript. We may also use JavaScript. JavaScript is a computer language that enhances the functionality of websites, particularly with respect to pictures. We use it to analyze and improve our Website's functions. You may deactivate JavaScript through your browser settings or activate it the same way. If you disable JavaScript, you will not be able to use some of the functions of our Website.

3. How We Use Information Collected.

3.1. Providing Services and Products. We use the information we gather on our Website to provide you with the services and or products you have requested. This may include passing your information on to a third-party to provide such services or products, such as lenders and financial service providers who may secure a loan for you. Although our contractual arrangement limits how this party can use your information, we do not control the privacy practices of third-parties. If you have any questions or wish to remove your information from the third-party databases, you will need to contact that party directly.

3.2. Improving Our Website. We use the information we gather to respond to any inquiries you make, operate and improve the functionality of our Website, and deliver the products and services advertised on our Website. We use the same for testing, research, analysis and product or marketing development. Our services include the display of personalized products, content, and advertising, relating to your experience and interests. This includes maintaining and improving the safety, security and integrity of our Website, databases and technology assets.

3.3. Promotions and Communications with You. We also use the information we gather to promote our and third-party services and products to you that might be of interest to you. This may include, but is not limited to, communicating with you by email, telephone, and/or SMS via mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you ("marketing messages"), either from our site, our network of lenders, marketing partners, and affiliates. We also use the information we have gathered to respond to your inquiries, concerns or requests. If your request is made through a third-party, we may use the information to respond to their requests.

3.4. Telephone Consumer Protection Act and SMS. You agree that by affirmatively submitting your information and telephone number on this website, you are providing express written consent and agree to receive telemarketing calls, auto-dialed calls, pre-recorded calls, text messages ("SMS Messages"), from Cell Loans, this site, and our designated third-party advertisers and service providers. Your consent is not required to submit a request or utilize our services. Our website strives to remain in full compliance with the provisions of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) and therefore, we do not call, send SMS messages, or send voicemails to any consumer without the consumer's prior express consent. You understand that standard data and messaging rates apply to all SMS correspondence and that all charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. You further represent that you are the owner/authorized user of the wireless device on which messages will be received. SMS message services are provided on an AS IS basis and we do not guarantee that your use of the SMS Service will be secure or free of error. You may opt out of the SMS Service at any time by replying "STOP" or "OPT-OUT" to the SMS text message you have received or clicking the Opt-Out link on the text message you have received. Notwithstanding that your mobile telephone number may be listed on Federal or State Do-Not-Call registry, we retain the right to contact you via SMS Messages once you have provided express written consent.

3.5 SMS Alerts & Reminders Terms and Conditions. By providing your consent to receive telemarking calls, auto-dialed calls, pre-recorded calls, and text messages, you agree to receive recurring monthly messages with additional offers. To Opt-Out at any time, text the word STOP to the short code provided or click the Opt-out link in the message. For help, text the word HELP. Message and Data Rates May Apply. For additional support: privacy23@libertydirectadvances.com. Based on program terms, you may receive a one-time text message or recurring monthly messages (up to 5 messages per week). This service is available on all Supported U.S. Carriers. Messages may be delayed or undelivered for various factors. Client, carriers (including, but not limited to, T-Mobile) and any service providers utilized by Client to send messages are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages.

4. Disclosure of Information to Others.

4.1. We will share your Personal Information with third-parties and service providers as described in this Privacy Policy.

4.1.1. Product and Service Delivery. We share all categories of information set out in this policy with third-parties who help us in the delivery of the products and services you have requested. This may include sharing information with third party lenders and financial service providers that may secure a loan for you.

4.1.2. Website Functionality. We share all categories of information set out in this policy with third-parties we employ to perform technical functions on our behalf. Examples include third-parties who host our Website, analyze our data, provide marketing assistance, process credit card payments, and provide customer service as set forth above.

4.1.3. Third-Party Products and Services. We share all categories of information set out in this policy with third parties including affiliated entities, lenders, service providers, and data aggregators with your information with third parties who will provide you with their opportunities, products or services. Again, this includes your personal and non-personal information, and includes your interests and preferences, so they may determine whether you might be interested in their products or services. Lenders and financial service providers may, in order to review your creditworthiness, use your information to obtain credit checks or consumer reports through alternative providers, which may but not typically include Experian, Equifax, or Trans Union. By affirmatively submitting your information on this site, you acknowledge, agree, and authorize such lenders to obtain consumer reports or related information about you from one or more consumer reporting agencies to evaluate your creditworthiness for a loan or confirm your identity for fraud prevention.

4.1.4. Anonymized information. We share aggregated anonymous information about you, combined with other persons using our Website with third-parties, so that they can understand the kinds of visitors that come to our Website, and how those visitors use our Website and promotion of our marketing. This includes demographic information and behavioral information.

4.1.5. Legal Process. We disclose your information if legally required to do so, or at our discretion, pursuant to a request from a governmental entity, or if we believe in good faith that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; (b) protect our rights or property, or our affiliated companies; (c) prevent a crime or protect national security; or (d) protect the personal safety of users or the public.

4.1.6. Acquisition or Merger. We may disclose and transfer your information to a third-party who acquires any or all of our business, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets. In the event we become the subject of an insolvency proceeding, whether voluntary or involuntary, we or our liquidator, administrator, receiver or administrative receiver may sell, license or otherwise dispose of, such information in a transaction approved by the court.

5. Third-Party Collection and Use of Information.

5.1. Third-parties collect and use information about you on or through our Website in the following way:

5.1.1. Advertisers. Advertising agencies, advertising networks, and other companies who place ads on our Website, may use their own cookies, Web beacons, and other technology, to collect information about you. We do not control the use of such technology and have no responsibility for the use of such technology to gather information about you.

5.1.2. Hyperlinks. Our Website and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to websites owned by third-parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. These links are provided for your convenience and reference only. We do not operate or control any information, software, products or services, available on these third-party websites. The inclusion of a link on our Website does not imply any endorsement of the services, products or website, or its sponsoring organization.

5.1.3. Analytics. As described above, we use third-parties to monitor, analyze and report on the traffic to, from and within our Website and email messages.

6. Security.

6.1. We endeavor to safeguard and protect your information. When you submit information on our Website, such information is protected both online and offline. We have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of personal information under our control. The servers in which we store your information are kept in a secure physical environment. The servers have industry standard firewalls. Access to such servers is password protected and access by our employees is limited. Currently, we use Secure Socket Layer software ("SSL") to protect data and to secure any transactions. SSL encrypts information including credit card number(s), and names and addresses, as they are transmitted over the Internet. Please be advised that, although we take commercially reasonable technological precautions to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure; therefore, we cannot and do not warrant that your information will be absolutely secure. Any transmission of data at or through our Website is at your own risk. However, access to your information is strictly limited and not accessible to the public.

7. Changes to Privacy Policy.

7.1. We reserve the right to make material changes to the substance of this Privacy Policy. We will post those changes through a prominent notice on the website, so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and to whom we will disclose it.

8. Opt-In / Opt-Out and Unsubscribe.

This website, our affiliates, and our network of lenders and financial service providers may contact you to promote and offer products and services that may be of interest to you. Consumers who requested to be contacted through our website's online forms or through any Opt-in process of our business partners and/or affiliates may be contacted via e-mail or telephone. If you do not wish to receive these emails, telephone solicitations, or other forms of contact from our company or affiliates partners, you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by visiting our Unsubscribe Page.

9. Consumer Notice.

9.1 Consumer Notice: In general, payday loans or small consumer are made for the purpose of assisting consumers with short-term financing to resolve immediate cash needs and should not be considered a long-term solution. Submitting a loan request on this website does not guarantee that you will be connected with an independent lender or approved for a loan or cash advance. Loan terms, including loan amounts and transfer times for loans, vary among lenders and may be dependent upon the laws of the state in which you reside. If you are connected with a lender on our website, you may be directed to a third-party website whose privacy practices and terms of use may significantly differ from our own. You are encouraged to read your lender’s privacy practices and terms of use. Consumers facing financial debt difficulties should seek advice from the appropriate professional before entering into any type of loan. You are encouraged to contact your lender directly for more information.